Washington · Half Marathon · 5K · 10K

Coffee Lovers Run 5K/10K/13.1 SEATTLE

Coffee Lovers Run 5K/10K/13.1 SEATTLE is a half marathon, 5K, 10K and 1 Miles event held in Seattle, Washington. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, November 28, 2026.

Race day
November 28, 2026
Location
Seattle, WA

Race details

Date
Saturday, November 28, 2026
Distances
Half Marathon, 5K, 10K, 1 Miles
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
thebestraces.com

About the Coffee Lovers Run 5K/10K/13.1 SEATTLE

☕️ 🏃‍♂️ Love running? Love coffee? Why not both? Join us for the Coffee Lovers Run, where every mile leads you closer to great coffee, good vibes, and even better company. Set a goal, bring a friend, and join this super fun run. Overview: Run will sell-out QUICK! We will close off waves the moment they fill up. If waves are sold out, you can sign-up for the virtual run option or wait list. This is a smaller, private group run with a cap per wave. All paces and ages (under 18 with guardi…

More half marathons in Washington

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Seattle

More upcoming races in Washington

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Coffee Lovers Run 5K/10K/13.1 SEATTLE: common questions

When is the Coffee Lovers Run 5K/10K/13.1 SEATTLE?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, November 28, 2026.
Where is the Coffee Lovers Run 5K/10K/13.1 SEATTLE held?
In Seattle, Washington.
What distances does the Coffee Lovers Run 5K/10K/13.1 SEATTLE offer?
Half Marathon, 5K, 10K and 1 Miles.
How do I register for the Coffee Lovers Run 5K/10K/13.1 SEATTLE?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.