Maine · 50K · 25K · 10K

Cherry Hill Farm Ultra

Cherry Hill Farm Ultra is a 50K, 25K and 10K event held in Gorham, Maine. It was last held on September 5, 2026 and is usually run in September; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
September
Location
Gorham, ME

Race details

Last held
September 5, 2026
Usually held in
September
Location
Gorham, Maine
Distances
50K, 25K, 10K
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
cherryhillfarmultra.com

About the Cherry Hill Farm Ultra

Saturday, Sep 5, 2026 @ 7:00 AM Cherry Hill Farm Ultra Main St Gorham, ME • 50K, 25K, 10K Trail Race Cherry Hill Farm Ultra 50k and 25k Follow us on Instagram at @cherryhillfarmultra The Cherry Hill Farm Ultra is a 50k race involving 12 (yes, twelve) loops around the Cherry Hill Farm in Gorham Maine. A physical and mental test, but the course is flat and non technical. This will challenge first timers who have never completed a 50k race, while also challenging those more advanced who wa…

More 10Ks in Maine

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Gorham

More upcoming races in Maine

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Cherry Hill Farm Ultra: common questions

When is the Cherry Hill Farm Ultra?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in September. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Cherry Hill Farm Ultra held?
In Gorham, Maine.
What distances does the Cherry Hill Farm Ultra offer?
50K, 25K and 10K.
How do I register for the Cherry Hill Farm Ultra?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.