Ohio · 5K

Braden Kramer Foundation- Beer Chase 5K

Braden Kramer Foundation- Beer Chase 5K is a 5K event held in Findlay, Ohio. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, November 14, 2026.

Race day
November 14, 2026
Location
Findlay, OH

Race details

Date
Saturday, November 14, 2026
Location
Findlay, Ohio
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Braden Kramer Foundation- Beer Chase 5K

Findlay Beer Chase 5K- Benefitting the Braden Kramer Foundation TO GUARANTEE A SHIRT REGISTRATION MUST BE COMPLETED BY October 1, 2026! Registration will remain open until race day, but after the 1st a shirt is not guaranteed due to order and printing schedule, however we do plan to order a few extras. Join us on Saturday, November 14th at 10AM for a timed 5K that starts and ends at Findlay Brewing Co.. While you are running, be sure to chase down the "beer!" The runners who successfull…

More 5Ks in Ohio

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Findlay

More upcoming races in Ohio

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Braden Kramer Foundation- Beer Chase 5K: common questions

When is the Braden Kramer Foundation- Beer Chase 5K?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, November 14, 2026.
Where is the Braden Kramer Foundation- Beer Chase 5K held?
In Findlay, Ohio.
What distances does the Braden Kramer Foundation- Beer Chase 5K offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Braden Kramer Foundation- Beer Chase 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.