Georgia · 5K
Atlanta Technical College's 6th Annual 5k & Health Fair
Atlanta Technical College's 6th Annual 5k & Health Fair is a 5K event held in Atlanta, Georgia. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, October 24, 2026.
- Race day
- October 24, 2026
- Location
- Atlanta, GA
Race details
- Date
- Saturday, October 24, 2026
- Location
- Atlanta, Georgia
- Distances
- 5K
- Registration
- runsignup.com
- Official website
- atlantatech.edu
About the Atlanta Technical College's 6th Annual 5k & Health Fair
Join us for the 6th Annual ATC 5K & Health Fair on the campus of Atlanta Technical College located in Atlanta, GA to commemorate ATC's 60th year! This year's race is centered around wellness in recognition of Breast Cancer Awareness Month and Emotional Wellness Month. A health fair area will be open to participants during the race. The race route is 4x around the college campus.
More 5Ks in Georgia
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More races in Atlanta
-
Ride for the WestsideAtlanta, GA10-Mile Loop Bike Ride (not timed)5K (chip timed)5K Walking Tour (not timed)
More upcoming races in Georgia
-
Good Neighbor RelayZebulon, GA
Keep exploring
- All races in Georgia
- 5Ks in Georgia372 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Georgia125 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Georgia48 upcoming races
- Marathons in Georgia12 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Florida655 upcoming races
- 5Ks in North Carolina422 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Tennessee214 upcoming races
- 5Ks in South Carolina175 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Atlanta Technical College's 6th Annual 5k & Health Fair: common questions
- When is the Atlanta Technical College's 6th Annual 5k & Health Fair?
- The next confirmed date is Saturday, October 24, 2026.
- Where is the Atlanta Technical College's 6th Annual 5k & Health Fair held?
- In Atlanta, Georgia.
- What distances does the Atlanta Technical College's 6th Annual 5k & Health Fair offer?
- 5K.
- How do I register for the Atlanta Technical College's 6th Annual 5k & Health Fair?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.