Ohio · 5K

Amherst Skeleton Run

Amherst Skeleton Run is a 5K event held in Amherst, Ohio. Its next confirmed date is Sunday, October 25, 2026.

Race day
October 25, 2026
Location
Amherst, OH

Race details

Date
Sunday, October 25, 2026
Location
Amherst, Ohio
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Amherst Skeleton Run

Proceeds to benefit RUNAMHERST.com Click HERE to see photos from 2025! Additional gear items can be ordered separately and shipped directly to your home. Please note: these extra items are in addition to , not a replacement for, the included registration shirt. Order here: Skeleton Run Spiritwear Store START TIME 7:00am - Race Day Registration and Packet Pick-Up inside Steele Gym Lobby 8:30am - 1/4 Mile Silly Run (K-5th grade) 9:00am - 1/2 Mile Funny Run (6-8th grade) 9:10am - Costume Contest i…

More 5Ks in Ohio

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Ohio

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Amherst Skeleton Run: common questions

When is the Amherst Skeleton Run?
The next confirmed date is Sunday, October 25, 2026.
Where is the Amherst Skeleton Run held?
In Amherst, Ohio.
What distances does the Amherst Skeleton Run offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Amherst Skeleton Run?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.