Indiana · 5K · 1 Miles

Adams Health Swiss Days Race

Adams Health Swiss Days Race is a 5K and 1 Miles event held in Berne, Indiana. It was last held on July 25, 2026 and is usually run in July; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
July
Location
Berne, IN

Race details

Last held
July 25, 2026
Usually held in
July
Location
Berne, Indiana
Distances
5K, 1 Miles
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Adams Health Swiss Days Race

5K and One Mile Race Entries will be accepted online until 11:59 p.m. on Wednesday, July 22nd. Race day registrations will be accepted (without receiving a shirt). Early packet pickup will be available Friday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. at the information kiosk downtown at Swiss Days. Race day packet pickup starts at 7 a.m. Awards will be presented to the top 10 finishers in each division. There will be an aid station along the 5K route. Post-race refreshments will be available to all participants. Y…

More 5Ks in Indiana

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Indiana

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Adams Health Swiss Days Race: common questions

When is the Adams Health Swiss Days Race?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in July. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Adams Health Swiss Days Race held?
In Berne, Indiana.
What distances does the Adams Health Swiss Days Race offer?
5K and 1 Miles.
How do I register for the Adams Health Swiss Days Race?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.