Ohio · 5K

5th Line 5K

5th Line 5K is a 5K event held in Columbus, Ohio. It is usually held in February; the exact date hasn't been confirmed in the listing yet. About 4,000 runners take part across all distances.

Usually held
February
Location
Columbus, OH
Field size
~4,000 runners

Race details

Usually held in
February (date not confirmed)
Location
Columbus, Ohio
Distances
5K
Field size
About 4,000 runners
Course
Flat downtown course (~720 ft, minimal gain)
Registration
racepenguin.com
Official website
the5thline5k.com

About the 5th Line 5K

A winter 5K that tours the Arena District and downtown Columbus before finishing on the ice at Nationwide Arena, with every entrant receiving Blue Jackets game tickets.

Rankings and notes

Rankings and awards
One of the largest 5Ks in Columbus; finishes at center ice inside Nationwide Arena, tied to the Columbus Blue Jackets

More 5Ks in Ohio

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Columbus

More upcoming races in Ohio

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

5th Line 5K: common questions

When is the 5th Line 5K?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in February. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the 5th Line 5K held?
In Columbus, Ohio.
What distances does the 5th Line 5K offer?
5K.
How many people run the 5th Line 5K?
About 4,000 runners across all of its distances. That figure is an estimate of the field size, not an entry cap.
How do I register for the 5th Line 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at racepenguin.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.